*e-Newsletter signup:
Slideshow image

Staff Extensions

Phone (415) 488-0164  •  Fax (415) 488-1025

If the person you are calling is on the phone, you will be transferred into his or her voicemail.

Due to an increase in spam, we are no longer publishing email addresses on the web site. All staff email addresses are FirstNameLastNameInitial@spiritrock.org (no spaces) as in JaneD@spiritrock.org (for Jane Doe).

 

Extension

 

Title / Office

 

Name

 

 

 

 

 

287

 

Annual Fund Manager

 

Sarah Pritchard

211

 

Assistant Facilities Manager

 

Jim Bates

239

 

Caretaker's Office

 

 

210

 

Caretaker

 

Tim Andres

217

 

Caretaker

 

Paul Thompson

239

 

Caretaker

 

Vlad Cardema

219

 

Caretaker

 

Mark Wax

236

 

Communications Managing Editor

 

Michael Wilson

267

 

Communications Specialist

 

Felicity Crush

255

 

Communications Specialist

 

Mike Leibowitz

272

 

Database Administrator

 

Kenneth Haugan

283

 

Development Coordinator

 

Bobbi Perez

327

 

Development Associate

 

La Donna Reeves

235

 

Development Associate

 

Lisa Rapaszky

284

 

Director of Communications & Technology

 

Erica Harrold

286

 

Director of Development

 

Rachel Uris

242

 

Director of Finance and Administration

 

Joey Roberts

249

 

Director of Retreat Operations

 

Beth Hamlet

226

 

Events Assistant

 

Michelle Dench

238

 

Events Coordinator

 

Sean Fargo

276

 

Events Program Manager

 

Sara Sparling

223

 

Senior Executive Administrator

 

Catherine O'Hehir

299

 

Executive Director

 

Michelle Latvala

215

 

Facilities Manager

 

John Griffith

227

 

Family Program Coordinator

 

Dawn Scott

240

 

Finance Manager

 

Mark Sponseller

234

 

Front Office Coordinator & Events Support

 

Kika Castaneda

261

 

Housekeeper 

 

Joy George

261

 

Housekeeper

 

Betsy Griffith

261

 

Housekeeper

 

Sara Sacksteder

261

 

Housekeeper

 

Marc Deriso

261

 

Housekeeping Office

 

 

220

 

Human Resources Coordinator

 

Julie Hunt

258

 

Manager of Information Systems

 

Kevin Kelly

266

 

Non-Residential Registrar

 

Mark Sheldon

250

 

Online Class & CE Coordinator

 

Katie MacDonald

229

 

Kitchen Inventory Coordinator 

 

Matthew Galvano

248

 

Network Technician

 

Tammy Slusser

228

 

Kitchen Manager

 

Juliette Deleventhal

229

 

Kitchen Office

 

 

243

 

Assistant Kitchen Manager

 

Levi Halberstadt

234

 

Lost & Found - Classes & Daylongs

 

 

261

 

Lost & Found - Retreats

 

 

222

 

Program Weaver / Bookstore Manager

 

Mary Ann Clark

253

 

Registration Manager

 

Tracy Dellavalle

247

 

Residential Registrar

 

Lynn Stanton

252

 

Residential Registrar

 

Gabe Anacleto

262

 

Retreat Manager's Office

 

 

244

 

Retreat Support Manager

 

Christine Owens

257

 

Senior Accounting Assistant

 

Phyllis Beeson

281

 

Senior Development Manager

 

Natalia Straus

224

 

Volunteer Coordinator

 

Marya Mayer

 

 

 

 

 

© 2012 Spirit RockMeditation Center
PO Box 169 • Woodacre, CA • 94973